Practical AI training for recruitment teams

Talent acquisition with Microsoft 365 Copilot

Turn Microsoft 365 Copilot into a repeatable, responsible recruitment workflow—from intake and vacancy creation to interviews, reporting, onboarding and candidate-pool recontact.

One practical training dayHuman review built inAcross Microsoft 365 apps
COPILOT RECRUITMENT WORKFLOW
Microsoft 365 Copilot
A stronger prompt starts with structure
RoleWho should Copilot support?
ContextWhat information matters?
ObjectiveWhat outcome is needed?
ComplexityWhat constraints apply?

Recruitment cycle

Copilot supports
1Intake and vacancyMicrosoft WordMicrosoft Teams
2Sourcing and screeningMicrosoft Excel
3Interview and decision supportMicrosoft ExcelMicrosoft Teams
4Offer, onboarding and reportingMicrosoft PowerPointMicrosoft Outlook
Human judgement remains decisive

Copilot supports preparation and consistency. Qualified recruiters and hiring teams review, decide and remain accountable.

In short

What to know before choosing this workshop

A practical, human-centred and trilingual training day for recruitment teams using Microsoft 365 Copilot responsibly throughout the recruitment cycle.

For
Your team uses or is preparing to use Microsoft 365 Copilot. · You want recruitment-specific practice rather than a generic AI introduction.
Format
Approximately seven hours, adapted to your team
Languages
English, French or Dutch
Main tools
Word, Microsoft 365 Copilot Chat, Excel, Outlook, PowerPoint, Teams, Microsoft 365 Copilot Notebooks, Agent Builder
What participants will be able to do
Prepare recruitment materials and communication more efficiently. · Create more consistent intake, sourcing, screening and follow-up workflows.
Access
Features and licences depend on your Microsoft 365 environment
Human review
Participants verify outputs; accountable decisions remain with people
WorkWithAI Belgium

A clearly scoped Copilot workshop

WorkWithAI is a Belgian provider of practical Microsoft 365 Copilot training, delivered by Arnaud Llamas Bravo in English, French and Dutch.

Candidate sourcing, screening, interview preparation and recruitment coordination.

Designed for
Recruiters, talent-acquisition teams and hiring managers.
Business tasks
  • Create sourcing and outreach material
  • Structure screening and interview preparation
  • Summarise evidence and coordinate next steps
Choose this workshop when
your priority is attracting and selecting candidates rather than broader employee-facing HR work.
WorkWithAI

Sources and product notes

Primary sources supporting product, privacy and governance statements on this page.

  1. How Microsoft 365 Copilot worksMicrosoft Learn · 2026-07-22
  2. Security for Microsoft 365 CopilotMicrosoft Learn · 2026-07-22
  3. The impact of artificial intelligence on privacyBelgian Data Protection Authority · 2026-07-22
Recognition

Recruitment pressure is rising. The workflow is still fragmented.

Teams are expected to move faster without lowering quality, while information is scattered across notes, CVs, emails, meetings and spreadsheets.

Time disappears into vacancy writing, screening, email, scorecards, reporting and onboarding administration.

Hiring teams face pressure to reduce time-to-hire without reducing quality.

Candidate information is fragmented across notes, CVs, inboxes, meetings and spreadsheets.

Candidate communication and follow-up can become inconsistent under operational pressure.

Unstructured selection processes can become subjective and more exposed to bias.

Teams may already have Copilot, but not a repeatable recruitment method.

Desired outcome

A more consistent recruitment workflow, with more room for human connection.

The training translates Copilot features into practical recruitment capabilities that your team can apply with meaningful human review.

Prepare recruitment materials and communication more efficiently.
Create more consistent intake, sourcing, screening and follow-up workflows.
Structure interviews and weighted scorecards more clearly.
Draft stronger, more inclusive vacancies and candidate communication.
Free up attention for candidates and hiring-manager collaboration.
Report recruitment KPIs more clearly and use Copilot responsibly.
From intake to recontact

The complete recruitment cycle, supported by Copilot

Each phase connects a recruitment task, the support Copilot can provide, the expected practical output and the relevant Microsoft 365 application.

01

Intake and job description

Summarise intake notes and structure the role requirements.

Teams · Word
02

Vacancy creation

Draft a clear, inclusive vacancy based on validated input.

Word
03

A/B versions

Create alternative openings, emphasis and structure for review.

Word
04

Translation and localisation

Adapt approved vacancy content for another language or market.

Word · Copilot Chat
05

Social recruitment content

Turn the vacancy into channel-appropriate social copy.

Word · Copilot Chat
06

Job-video script

Prepare a concise script aligned with the employer message.

Word
07

Sourcing and Boolean search

Build search logic and personalised outreach drafts.

Copilot Chat · Outlook
08

Screening and selection support

Structure questions and compare anonymised information against agreed criteria.

Excel · Copilot Chat
09

Reference checks

Prepare a reference-check strategy and structured questions.

Copilot Chat · Outlook
10

Offer and negotiation

Draft professional offer communication and prepare negotiation points.

Word · Outlook
11

Rejection communication

Create respectful, consistent candidate communication for human approval.

Word · Outlook
12

Onboarding

Prepare first-day communication and an onboarding programme.

Outlook · Word
13

KPI reporting

Turn recruitment funnel and pipeline information into management reporting.

Excel · PowerPoint
14

Candidate-pool analysis and recontact

Organise reusable knowledge and prepare appropriate recontact workflows.

Copilot Notebooks · Agent Builder
In the right application

Microsoft 365 Copilot throughout the recruitment workflow

The training links concrete recruitment tasks to the application best suited to support the work. Feature availability depends on licence, tenant, market and configuration.

Microsoft Word

W

Word

Job descriptions, vacancies, A/B versions, social posts, video scripts, offer letters and rejection documents.
Microsoft Copilot

C

Microsoft 365 Copilot Chat

Research, synthesis, Boolean searches, sourcing messages, interview questions and reference-check preparation.
Microsoft Excel

X

Excel

Weighted scorecards, anonymised candidate comparison, funnel data and pipeline analysis.
Microsoft Outlook

O

Outlook

Sourcing messages, hiring-manager communication, rejection, offer and onboarding emails.
Microsoft PowerPoint

P

PowerPoint

Talent-acquisition KPI reporting for management.
Microsoft Teams

T

Teams

Intake summaries, interview debriefs, action points and next steps.
Copilot Notebooks

N

Copilot Notebooks

Candidate-pool or recruitment-dossier knowledge bases.
Microsoft Copilot

A

Agent Builder

Reusable recruitment assistants such as a vacancy generator, sourcing buddy or recontact assistant.
Learning outcomes

What participants practise during the day

The emphasis is on practical capability, structured review and reusable workflows—not autonomous recruitment decisions.

Write prompts using Role, Context, Objective and Complexity.
Summarise an intake conversation and structure a job description.
Create inclusive vacancies, A/B variants and channel adaptations.
Build Boolean sourcing queries and personalised outreach drafts.
Prepare structured preselection and STARR interview questions.
Build and use a weighted scorecard with human review.
Compare anonymised candidate information in Excel.
Prepare reference-check questions and communication.
Draft offer, rejection and onboarding communication.
Create a first-day onboarding programme.
Report talent-acquisition KPIs in PowerPoint.
Analyse and recontact a candidate pool with Notebooks and Agent Builder.
Programme of the day

A practical journey through the recruitment cycle

The sequence moves from responsible use and prompting to sourcing, selection support, communication, onboarding and reporting.

Kick-off, Microsoft 365 Copilot and responsible-use principles
Prompting method
From intake to job description, vacancy and A/B versions
Social vacancy content and job-video script
Boolean ATS search and LinkedIn sourcing/InMail
Lunch break
Screening, interview questions, scorecard and CV evaluation
Interview, reference checks and candidate rejection
Offer, negotiation and onboarding
Talent-acquisition KPI reporting in PowerPoint
Candidate-pool analysis and recontact with Copilot Notebooks and Agent Builder
Wrap-up, action plan and Q&A
Target audience

For recruitment and HR teams ready to work more consistently with Copilot

The training is designed for professionals involved in recruitment workflows, candidate communication and hiring decisions.

Suitable when

Your team uses or is preparing to use Microsoft 365 Copilot.

You want recruitment-specific practice rather than a generic AI introduction.

You want human review, privacy and bias awareness embedded in the method.

Less suitable when

You need technical Microsoft administration or tenant configuration training.

You are looking for ATS implementation, LinkedIn scraping or autonomous selection.

You need legal, GDPR or employment-law certification.

Your trainer

Arnaud Llamas Bravo

Clear.Practical.Human.

Since January 2024, I have trained more than 8,500 professionals. I am passionate about helping individuals and organisations build the skills they need to use AI effectively. My practical, hands-on approach ensures that every participant leaves with tools and ideas they can apply immediately.

I specialise in delivering trilingual training in English, French and Dutch across recruitment, human resources, education, marketing and sales. My mission is to make AI accessible, useful and transformative for teams that want to work smarter and achieve measurable results.

Through collaborations with renowned organisations including Proximus, Honda and the Flemish Government — and by creating tailored programmes for different sectors — I combine real-world experience with an in-depth understanding of AI’s potential.

8,500+ professionals trained247 verified participant storiesTraining in English, French and Dutch
Practical information

What is currently confirmed

Only practical details supported by the supplied specification are shown. Commercial and delivery details can be confirmed during the intake.

Duration
One full day of approximately seven hours, including a lunch break.
Audience
Recruiters, talent acquisition specialists, HR business partners, hiring managers and recruitment leadership.
Applications
Word, Microsoft 365 Copilot Chat, Excel, Outlook, PowerPoint, Teams, Copilot Notebooks and Agent Builder.Copilot NotebooksMicrosoft WordMicrosoft ExcelMicrosoft PowerPointMicrosoft OutlookMicrosoft TeamsMicrosoft Copilot
Licence
An active Microsoft 365 Copilot licence is recommended for hands-on practice. Availability depends on tenant and licence configuration.Microsoft Copilot
Prerequisites
No technical prior knowledge is required.
Languages
English, French and Dutch.
Frequently asked questions

Questions recruitment teams often ask

Is prior AI or technical knowledge required?

No technical prior knowledge is required. The training focuses on recruitment workflows and practical use.

Is a Microsoft 365 Copilot licence required?

An active licence is recommended for hands-on practice. Exact feature availability should be verified for your tenant, applications and licence.

Can the training use fictional or anonymised candidate data?

Yes. Exercises should use fictional, anonymised or appropriately pseudonymised data and follow the organisation’s policies. Anonymisation does not automatically remove every source of bias.

Is the training hands-on?

Yes. Participants practise recruitment-specific tasks across the Microsoft 365 applications covered by the programme.

Can the cases be adapted to our recruitment process?

The intake can identify relevant phases, roles and use cases. Any adaptation remains subject to scope, available tools and responsible data handling.

Which phases and applications are covered?

The day covers the cycle from intake and vacancy creation to sourcing, screening support, interviews, communication, onboarding, KPI reporting and candidate-pool recontact across the listed Microsoft 365 applications.

Is it suitable for recruiters, hiring managers and HR business partners?

Yes. The content is intended for recruitment and HR professionals involved in the workflow and its decisions.

Can the training be delivered modularly?

A modular approach by recruitment phase may be discussed during the intake. Delivery details must be confirmed in the proposal.

How are candidate data, GDPR and confidentiality handled?

The training addresses data minimisation, appropriate handling, anonymisation or pseudonymisation where relevant, verification and escalation to the organisation’s legal, privacy, security or governance teams. It is not legal advice.

How does the training address bias and human review?

Participants work with structured criteria, bias awareness and meaningful human review. Copilot is not presented as an autonomous selector or decision-maker.

Does the training integrate directly with an ATS or LinkedIn?

No direct integration is implied. Exercises may prepare Boolean searches, sourcing messages or content for approved tools, but actual integration depends on available and authorised systems.

Can the training be delivered in different languages?

The page and training materials can be discussed in English, French or Dutch, subject to final delivery confirmation.

What participants say

Practical learning you can apply immediately at work.

Participants value the clarity, energy and immediate application of every WorkWithAI workshop.

50 selected testimonialsSelected from 247 approved participant stories across practical AI and Copilot workshopsView the public source

Tell me what your team needs.

Share the essentials and I’ll get back to you with the most useful next step.

Written and reviewed by Arnaud Llamas Bravo · Last reviewed 22 July 2026